KudoZ home » Czech to English » Law (general)

nabýt do svého výlučného vlastnictví

English translation: acquire sole title


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:nabýt do svého výlučného vlastnictví
English translation:acquire sole title
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

07:35 Dec 17, 2010
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / SAP - řízení výroby
Czech term or phrase: nabýt do svého výlučného vlastnictví
Pan XY nabyl do svého výlučného vlastnictví peněžitou částku.
Pavel Res
acquire sole title
Explanation:
... to the monetary amount
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acquire in his exclusive ownership
jankaisler
4Mr. XYZ has received (acquired) into sole ownership the sum of....
Hannah Geiger
4acquire sole title
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acquire sole title


Explanation:
... to the monetary amount


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/#sclient=psy&hl=cs&rlz=1R2SKPB_en&q=...
Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acquire in his exclusive ownership


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
1 hr
  -> Dík Ivane!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mr. XYZ has received (acquired) into sole ownership the sum of....


Explanation:
.....naturally one could play around with the commas, too

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2010-12-18 00:19:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

not to be confused, of course, with a 'sole proprietorship' which is a whole different ballgame, so to speak

Hannah Geiger
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91