KudoZ home » Czech to English » Law (general)

řešení exekucí

English translation: claims enforcement

07:42 Feb 13, 2018
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / experts
Czech term or phrase: řešení exekucí
Insolvence a exekuce
Pomoc s řešením dluhů, příprava insolvenčního návrhu a návrhu na oddlužení, zastoupení v insolvenčním řízení, popření pohledávek, podávání přihlášek do insolvenčního řízení, řešení exekucí a další.
breadfly
English translation:claims enforcement
Explanation:
"handling of claims enforcement matters" - something like that would work here.
Selected response from:

Stuart Hoskins
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1claims enforcement
Stuart Hoskins
3 +1distrainment resolution
Emil Kucera
3attachment settling
jankaisler
3solutions for handling the execution and such like
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
claims enforcement


Explanation:
"handling of claims enforcement matters" - something like that would work here.

Stuart Hoskins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roni_S
5 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attachment settling


Explanation:
může se jednat o službu jak pro oprávného, tak i povinného

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 160

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
solutions for handling the execution and such like


Explanation:
could imagine that this is meant here

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distrainment resolution


Explanation:
Google pops up usefully for 'distrainment':
To seize the property of an individual and retain it until an obligation is performed. The taking of the goods and chattels of a tenant by a landlord in order to satisfy an unpaid debt. Distrain is a comprehensive term that may be used in reference to any detention of Personal Property, lawful or unlawful.

Emil Kucera
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michaela Bordessoule
2 days 16 mins