KudoZ home » Czech to English » Law (general)

zakládání společností

English translation: setting up companies

07:47 Feb 13, 2018
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / experts
Czech term or phrase: zakládání společností
Právní služby pro firmy a živnostníky
Kompletní právní servis pro obchodní společnosti a družstva, zakládání společností, převody obchodních podílů, uplatňování práv z obchodních vztahů, příprava smluvní dokumentace a interních právních dokumentů a další.
breadfly
English translation:setting up companies
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michaela Bordessoule
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(business) incorporation
Stuart Hoskins
3setting up companies
Michaela Bordessoule


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(business) incorporation


Explanation:
At least in this context

“Incorporation is the formation of a new corporation”
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Incorporation_(business)


Stuart Hoskins
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dušan Ján Hlísta
58 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
setting up companies


Explanation:
.

Michaela Bordessoule
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20