KudoZ home » Czech to English » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

čep uložení

English translation: bearing pin


22:50 Dec 7, 2010
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / power plant
Czech term or phrase: čep uložení
Zkouška povrchových vad svarů odboček a čepů uložení
Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
English translation:bearing pin
Explanation:
prip. bearing pivot - záleží od toho o aký čap sa jedná
Selected response from:

Peter Hladky
Slovakia
Grading comment
Diky všem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bearing journalIvan Šimerka
3 +1bearing pin
Peter Hladky


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bearing journal


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler
8 hrs
  -> Díky, Honzo!

neutral  Peter Hladky: journal - ak sa jedná o ložiskový čap - "pin" je všeobecnejší výraz
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bearing pin


Explanation:
prip. bearing pivot - záleží od toho o aký čap sa jedná

Peter Hladky
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Diky všem!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  srubkova
1 day 1 hr
  -> Ďakujem.