KudoZ home » Czech to English » Medical (general)

TRC ambulace

English translation: trauma and resuscitation (TRC)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:TRC ambulace
English translation:trauma and resuscitation (TRC)
Entered by: blaskovl

19:07 Sep 16, 2011
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Czech term or phrase: TRC ambulace
What does this abbrev. stand for? What clinic or hospital. It is apparently situated in Zlin, Czech Republic.


text:

Disp. TRC amb. Zlin
prevezen do Zlina na TRC


Thanks.
blaskovl
trauma and resuscitation (TRC)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hannah Geiger
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Trauma Recovery Center
Pavel Lexa
3trauma and resuscitation (TRC)
Hannah Geiger


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trauma and resuscitation (TRC)


Explanation:
.

Hannah Geiger
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 286
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you :)


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Trauma Recovery Center


Explanation:
Skúsil by som vyjsť z tohoto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-09-16 20:52:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prečo nie? Zlomenina chrbtice spôsobí traumu a lieči sa na traumatológii. Prečo by nemohlo ezistovať stredisko na liečenie takýchto stavov? Môj prvý príklad bol možno trochu mimo kontext.

Example sentence(s):
  • It is the mission of the Trauma Recovery and Rape Treatment Center to reach out to members of our community who have suffered from trauma, violence, and loss.
Pavel Lexa
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: nejako mi to tu nesedi, lebo lekarska sprava sa tyka fraktur chrbtice a podobnych diagnoz, preto taketo centrumsa mi tu nehodi.co si myslite?

Asker: Dakujem za Vas prispevok pan Lexa. Ja len, ze vasa moznost sa mi zda viac vhodna pre liecbu po psychickej a psychologickej stranke ako po fyzickej, co ja hladam. Aj Vasa prikladna veta mi to naznacuje. Ale aj tak Vam dakujem o ozrejmenie mojho problemu. :)