KudoZ home » Czech to English » Medical: Health Care

hygienické minimum

English translation: basic hygiene [training]


07:34 Nov 1, 2013
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Health Care / úklid v nemocnici
Czech term or phrase: hygienické minimum
Zadavatel požaduje, aby dodavatel zajistil školení svých zaměstnanců, kteří provádějí úklid v hygienickém minimu, a to v následujícím rozsahu:

(druhy a popis školení)
David Vašek
Czech Republic
English translation:basic hygiene [training]
Explanation:
i.e. “[…] the Contractor shall provide its cleaning staff with basic hygiene training…”
Selected response from:

Stuart Hoskins
Grading comment
Děkuji. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2basic hygiene [training]
Stuart Hoskins
3 +1minimum hygienic standard
Scott Evan Andrews
4hygiene basics
Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)
3minimum hygiene requirements
Zbynek Taborsky


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hygiene basics


Explanation:
...

Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
minimum hygiene requirements


Explanation:


Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
minimum hygienic standard


Explanation:
don't think there's some truly unique term for this / explainable this way. - or minimum standard of hygiene - and it is apparently to be explained in more detail in further text...

Scott Evan Andrews
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucie Maruniakova
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
basic hygiene [training]


Explanation:
i.e. “[…] the Contractor shall provide its cleaning staff with basic hygiene training…”

Stuart Hoskins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Děkuji. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Chmelarova
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Maria

agree  Václav Pinkava
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Vaclav