KudoZ home » Czech to English » Nuclear Eng/Sci

hrdlo armatury

English translation: valve nozzle


09:57 Dec 2, 2010
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci
Czech term or phrase: hrdlo armatury
HRDLO hlavní uzavírací armatury DN500
Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
English translation:valve nozzle
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky všem!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5valve nozzleIvan Šimerka
3fittings orifice
Peter Hladky
3valve socket
Pavel Prudký
3fixtures orifice
jankaisler


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fixtures orifice


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valve socket


Explanation:
např.


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/images?hl=cs&expIds=17259,17291,2644...
Pavel Prudký
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valve nozzle


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Díky všem!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fittings orifice


Explanation:
Ako armatúra v súvislosti s potrubiami, tvarovkami, kotlami, atď. sa používa aj výraz "fittings"

Peter Hladky
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak