KudoZ home » Czech to English » Other

Systém sdruženého plnění

English translation: combined compliance scheme/system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Systém sdruženého plnění
English translation:combined compliance scheme/system
Entered by: lingua chick

21:33 Jun 17, 2005
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Other
Czech term or phrase: Systém sdruženého plnění
This is en ecological term to do with recycling of waste
lingua chick
United Kingdom
combined compliance scheme/system
Explanation:
waste processor offers its members a network of (accredited) commercial waste processing commercial enterprises
Selected response from:

Zenny Sadlon
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help, Zenny.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2combined compliance scheme/system
Zenny Sadlon
1The Compliace Scheme(s) SystemMaria Chmelarova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
combined compliance scheme/system


Explanation:
waste processor offers its members a network of (accredited) commercial waste processing commercial enterprises


    Reference: http://www.svm-pact.nl/upload/84204_8820_1093962562946-6._Co...
Zenny Sadlon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help, Zenny.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  srubkova
2 days10 hrs

agree  Marek Buchtel
2 days19 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Systém sdruženého plnění
The Compliace Scheme(s) System


Explanation:
not sure if this will help you somehow, but reading most of site by "zenny" and latter other links, I think that might be O.K.

try more at: www.letsrecycle.com

www.sepa.org.ul/producer/packaging/compliance >>> SEPA(Scotish Environment Protection Agency >>> Packaging:Compliance Schemes >>> Monitoring Strategy



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 2 hrs 30 mins (2005-06-19 00:04:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

compliance


    Reference: http://www.letsrecycle.com
    Reference: http://www.proeurope-congress.com
Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 6