KudoZ home » Czech to English » Other

ještě dneska se ulejvám, ale v pondělí jdu už do školy

English translation: I am still cutting classes today, but on Monday I am going back to school alraeady


13:34 Dec 14, 2001
Czech to English translations [Non-PRO]
Czech term or phrase: ještě dneska se ulejvám, ale v pondělí jdu už do školy
A letter from a friend
Ben
English translation:I am still cutting classes today, but on Monday I am going back to school alraeady
Explanation:
no explanation necessary
Selected response from:

Jana Klembarova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1I am still cutting classes today, but on Monday I am going back to school alraeady
Jana Klembarova
4Today I am still playing hooky, but on Monday I will go to school.
4Today I am still playing hooky, but on Monday I will go to school.
4Today I am still playing hooky, but on Monday I will go to school.
4Today I am still playing hooky, but on Monday I will go to school.
4Today I am still playing hooky, but on Monday I will go to school.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I am still cutting classes today, but on Monday I am going back to school alraeady


Explanation:
no explanation necessary

Jana Klembarova
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zenny Sadlon
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Today I am still playing hooky, but on Monday I will go to school.


Explanation:
None


Native speaker of:

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Today I am still playing hooky, but on Monday I will go to school.


Explanation:
None


Native speaker of:

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Today I am still playing hooky, but on Monday I will go to school.


Explanation:
None


Native speaker of:

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Today I am still playing hooky, but on Monday I will go to school.


Explanation:
None


Native speaker of:

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Today I am still playing hooky, but on Monday I will go to school.


Explanation:
None


Native speaker of: