KudoZ home » Czech to English » Other

jak pak se mas?

English translation: How are you?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:jak pak se mas?
English translation:How are you?
Entered by: holka

02:23 Dec 12, 2003
Czech to English translations [Non-PRO]
Czech term or phrase: jak pak se mas?
e-mail message without use of full character set
Rod Blain
How are you?
Explanation:
General expressions
Selected response from:

holka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2How are you doing?
Zenny Sadlon
5How are you?
holka


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
How are you doing?


Explanation:
...

Zenny Sadlon
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
8 hrs

agree  Marcela Hashim
9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
How are you?


Explanation:
General expressions

holka
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech