KudoZ home » Czech to English » Real Estate

vyznačená upozornění (plombu)

English translation: seal noting changes of titles to real estate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:vyznačená upozornění (plombu)
English translation:seal noting changes of titles to real estate
Entered by: Igor Liba

20:56 Nov 3, 2008
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Czech term or phrase: vyznačená upozornění (plombu)
This is standard wording on the VÝPIS Z KATASTRU NEMOVITOSTÍ:

Tento výpis z katastru nemovitostí neobsahuje zápisy v části B1, C, poznámky
v části D, listiny v části E a po 25.dubnu 2003 **vyznačená upozornění
(plombu)**, že právní vztahy k jednotkám, ke spoluvlastnickým podílům na
společných částech domu, popř. pozemku jsou dotčeny změnou. Tyto zápisy jsou
uvedeny vždy na příslušném výpisu z katastru nemovitostí pro vlastnictví bytu
a nebytového prostoru.
Katastrální úřad pro hlavní město Prahu

Can someone explain? 'plomba' sounds like some kind of seal.
Thanks
Dylan Edwards
United Kingdom
seal noting changes of titles to real estate
Explanation:
*
http://www.vugtk.cz/slovnik/3680_plomba-(k-nemovitostem)
Selected response from:

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Grading comment
Thank you, Igor and everyone. Useful link.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5indicated notice (seal)srubkova
4seal noting changes of titles to real estate
Igor Liba
4marked notices (seal)
Pavel Blann


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indicated notice (seal)


Explanation:
it means that no changes can be entered because the property is under execution or court decision is expected or another application for change has been submitted but not yet entered

srubkova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marked notices (seal)


Explanation:
 

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seal noting changes of titles to real estate


Explanation:
*
http://www.vugtk.cz/slovnik/3680_plomba-(k-nemovitostem)

Igor Liba
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Igor and everyone. Useful link.