KudoZ home » Czech to English » Real Estate

CP = ZCU * PP

English translation: SV = ABP x FA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:CP = ZCU * PP
English translation:SV = ABP x FA
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

09:21 Dec 17, 2010
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate / real estate valuation
Czech term or phrase: CP = ZCU * PP
Hello there.
In a real estate valuation expert opinion it says the following:
Základní cena upravená ZCU = ZC * I = 48 093,- Kč/m2 * 1,313 = 63 146,11 Kč/m2
Cena zjištěná porovnávacím způsobem
***CP = ZCU * PP*** = 63 146,11 Kč/m2 * 114,59 m2 = 7 235 912,74 Kč
I think the I is for index and the ZCU is obviously Základní cena upravená but can anyone help please with CP and PP?
Charles Stanford
Czech Republic
SV = ABP x FA
Explanation:
...my copyright to new acronyms :-)
- normally I never do that (inventing new abbreviations) ... here is the explanation of acronyms:
CP = Cena podílu (Share Value)
ZCU = Základní cena upravená (Adjusted Basic Price )
PP = Podlahová plocha (Floor Area)
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2SV = ABP x FA
Pavel Prudký
4price for grounds (plot, land)
Scott Evan Andrews


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
SV = ABP x FA


Explanation:
...my copyright to new acronyms :-)
- normally I never do that (inventing new abbreviations) ... here is the explanation of acronyms:
CP = Cena podílu (Share Value)
ZCU = Základní cena upravená (Adjusted Basic Price )
PP = Podlahová plocha (Floor Area)


Pavel Prudký
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka: ?Share Price
8 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  srubkova
1 day 7 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
price for grounds (plot, land)


Explanation:
cena pozemku - Základní cena upravená - podíl na pozemku


    Reference: http://www.eurodrazby.cz/intouch/openFile.do?id=76846a1b4df3...
Scott Evan Andrews
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4