KudoZ home » Czech to English » Real Estate

DKM

English translation: Digital cadastral map


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:DKM
English translation:Digital cadastral map
Entered by: Scott Evan Andrews

09:23 Dec 17, 2010
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Real Estate / real estate valuation
Czech term or phrase: DKM
In the same real estate valuation they put the following:
Mapovy list: ***DKM***
Bit more context to follow:

Parcelní číslo: 888/1
Výměra [m2]: 5161
Katastrální území:
Číslo LV:
Typ parcely: Parcela katastru nemovitostí
Mapový list: ***DKM***
Určení výměry: Graficky nebo v digitalizované mapě
Způsob využití: jiná plocha
Druh pozemku: ostatní plocha

Thank you for any help
Charles Stanford
Czech Republic
Digital cadastral map
Explanation:
DKM - digitální katastrální mapa

Selected response from:

Scott Evan Andrews
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Digital cadastral map
Scott Evan Andrews
3digital cadastral map
jankaisler


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Digital cadastral map


Explanation:
DKM - digitální katastrální mapa




    Reference: http://www.pardubickykraj.cz/gis/help/help_en.htm
    Reference: http://www.fig.net/pub/proceedings/nairobi/elayachi-semlali-...
Scott Evan Andrews
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
8 hrs

agree  srubkova
1 day 7 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
digital cadastral map


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 22