KudoZ home » Czech to English » Real Estate

smíšená budova

English translation: composite building


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:smíšená budova
English translation:composite building
Entered by: srubkova

15:16 Feb 23, 2012
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate / obecný termín
Czech term or phrase: smíšená budova
Inzerát na prodej budovy. Kolonka:

BUDOVA: smíšená

Pro srovnání - a pro správnou interpretaci slova "smíšená": u jiných inzerátů (ve stejném zdrojovém souboru) je v této kolonce:

BUDOVA: skeletová
nebo BUDOVA: cihlová.
Ondrej Elleder
composite building
Explanation:
ynám to takhle
Selected response from:

srubkova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5composite buildingsrubkova
4multifunctional/polyfunctional buildingMaria Chmelarova
3Mixed Masonry Building
Ales Horak


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multifunctional/polyfunctional building


Explanation:
? residencial (house, home vs commercial building, structure)

?alebo hladate vyraz aky material je pouzity, kedze v prilozenom texte je "budova skeletova a budova cihlova...?

Maria Chmelarova
Native speaker of: Slovak

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mixed Masonry Building


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 min (2012-02-23 16:04:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Podle mě je konkrétně myšleno toto.

Druh budovy: smíšené zdivo

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
composite building


Explanation:
ynám to takhle

srubkova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Díky! :)