KudoZ home » Czech to English » Real Estate

věcná hodnota (nemovitosti)

English translation: replacement cost/value


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:věcná hodnota (nemovitosti)
English translation:replacement cost/value
Entered by: Ondrej Elleder

17:57 Feb 23, 2012
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / obecný termín
Czech term or phrase: věcná hodnota (nemovitosti)
Vyskytuje se - hojně - v jedné zprávě o ocenění nemovitosti...

Material value (of a real property....)?
Ondrej Elleder
replacement cost/value
Explanation:
při oceňování nemovitostí se standardně používá tento termín
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2material value
Scott Evan Andrews
5 +1replacement cost/value
Petr Kedzior
4 +2real value
Zbynek Taborsky


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
material value


Explanation:
"material value of real estate"...immovable property, etc.



    Reference: http://web.volny.cz/vyhledavani/slovnik/~volny/search/re%C3%...
Scott Evan Andrews
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Prudký
14 mins

agree  srubkova
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
real value


Explanation:
...

Zbynek Taborsky
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimír Hoffman: Presne podla ekonomickeho slovniku.
55 mins
  -> Děkuji, Vladimíre!

agree  Ales Horak
3 days2 hrs
  -> Díky, Aleši!

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
replacement cost/value


Explanation:
při oceňování nemovitostí se standardně používá tento termín

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Díky! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ales Horak
2 days7 mins
  -> Díky, Aleši!