KudoZ home » Czech to English » Tech/Engineering

mam

English translation: I have/I've got


22:39 Nov 1, 2001
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Czech term or phrase: mam
Vlastne ne, vecer mam kresleni.
justdoitwk
United States
English translation:I have/I've got
Explanation:
Actually/as a matter of fact, no; in the evening I have drawing.

Hope it helps :)
Selected response from:

athena22
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much! I really appreciate assistance! :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Oh no, I have a lesson of art, today evening!
Pavel STORKAN
3I have/I've got
athena22


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Oh no, I have a lesson of art, today evening!


Explanation:
Depends on type of kresleni: could be also technical=>drawing

Pavel STORKAN
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 55

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I have/I've got


Explanation:
Actually/as a matter of fact, no; in the evening I have drawing.

Hope it helps :)

athena22
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much! I really appreciate assistance! :))