KudoZ home » Czech to English » Tech/Engineering

mam hroznou chut poradne te zlobit, jen pockej, to jeste uvidis. mam te moc rada

English translation: I have a terrible desire to tease you, just wait and see. I like you a lot.


15:35 Sep 28, 2001
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Czech term or phrase: mam hroznou chut poradne te zlobit, jen pockej, to jeste uvidis. mam te moc rada
i need translation from czech to english thank you
ray_way
English translation:I have a terrible desire to tease you, just wait and see. I like you a lot.
Explanation:
This is my interpretation. The czech version indicates that the writer is a female.
Selected response from:

masek_m
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I have a terrible desire to tease you, just wait and see. I like you a lot.masek_m
4see explanation below
Uwe Kirmse


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see explanation below


Explanation:
I have the terrible desire to annoy you properly, just wait and you'll still see. I like you very much.

(This isn't best English, but literally.)

Uwe Kirmse
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I have a terrible desire to tease you, just wait and see. I like you a lot.


Explanation:
This is my interpretation. The czech version indicates that the writer is a female.

masek_m
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Csaba Ban: sounds like as if I had heard from my ex Czech girlfriend
14 days

agree  Pro Lingua
102 days