KudoZ home » Czech to English » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

elastac

English translation: Elastac


13:03 Dec 2, 2003
Czech to English translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textil
Czech term or phrase: elastac
textilie
katerina beckova
English translation:Elastac
Explanation:
I found this to be a registered trademark. Accordingly, I would leave it as is.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2003-12-02 13:14:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ref. www.patent.gov.uk/tm
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Elastac
swisstell
4elastic
holka
3elastan
Pavel STORKAN


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elastan


Explanation:
Neni to spise preklep? Nemel by to byt "elastan". To je myslim obchodni nazev vlakna.

Pavel STORKAN
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Elastac


Explanation:
I found this to be a registered trademark. Accordingly, I would leave it as is.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2003-12-02 13:14:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ref. www.patent.gov.uk/tm

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Melo
47 mins

agree  Sylva Ficova
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elastic


Explanation:
Elastic is elastic fiber.
Elastic means flexible,resilient,springy,stretchy


    Reference: http://www.thuasne.cz/en/company1.htm
holka
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech