domácí mazlíček

German translation: Lieblinge im Haus / in der Wohnung

Czech term or phrase:domácí mazlíček
German translation:Lieblinge im Haus / in der Wohnung
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

11:57 Oct 12, 2013
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / zvířata
Czech term or phrase: domácí mazlíček
Podestýlka je vhodná pro všechna zvířata a domácí mazlíčky.

Zde je třeba rozlišit mezi "zvířaty" (všeobecně) a "domácími mazlíčky", takže např. "Ihre tierischen Freunde" mi nepřipadalo moc vhodné. Předem velice děkuji za tip!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Lieblinge im Haus / in der Wohnung
Explanation:

... geeignet für alle Tiere wie auch für Ihre Lieblinge in der Wohnung ...

oder Kuschelfreunde – wenn man 'mazlení' bewahren möchte
Selected response from:

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Hausliebling
Peter Kissik
4Lieblingstier/Liebling
jankaisler
3Lieblinge im Haus / in der Wohnung
Milan Nešpor


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
domácí mazlíčky
Lieblinge im Haus / in der Wohnung


Explanation:

... geeignet für alle Tiere wie auch für Ihre Lieblinge in der Wohnung ...

oder Kuschelfreunde – wenn man 'mazlení' bewahren möchte


Milan Nešpor
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lieblingstier/Liebling


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hausliebling


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2013-10-12 13:47:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

také tierischer (Haus)Liebling

Peter Kissik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak