KudoZ home » Czech to German » Agriculture

zahradní textilie

German translation: Gartenvlies


04:06 Aug 16, 2010
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Agriculture / Zahrada
Czech term or phrase: zahradní textilie
např. textilie proti plevelu v chodnících, textilie pro výsadbu jahodníku, textilie vhodná k mulčování atd.
Alena Jílková
German translation:Gartenvlies
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Torsten Haeusler
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gartenvlies
Torsten Haeusler
4garden nonwoven matIvan Šimerka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gartenvlies


Explanation:
.

Torsten Haeusler
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Hegrova
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garden nonwoven mat


Explanation:
příklad Fibertex viz odkaz

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 den4 h (2010-08-17 09:06:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

NO MĚLO TO BÝT NĚMECKY!


    Reference: http://www.fibertex.com/en-GB/business-areas/Horticulture/Pr...
Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4