KudoZ home » Czech to German » Bus/Financial

"Minimální závazný výčet informací podle vyhlášky č."

German translation: Minimalanforderungen an die Verbindlichkeit von Informationen gemäß Verordnung Nr.

09:31 Jan 9, 2004
Czech to German translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Czech term or phrase: "Minimální závazný výčet informací podle vyhlášky č."
Finacial term coming from an accounting form.
MayNal
German translation:Minimalanforderungen an die Verbindlichkeit von Informationen gemäß Verordnung Nr.
Explanation:
This does not seem to be a fixed accounting term, so I have tried a free translation as I get the point.

Here are some source which are in Czech, unfortunately.
business.center.cz/business/finance/ ucetnictvi/zaverka/priloha2.asp

www.souborpredpisu.cz/predpis.php?jmeno=ucetn14 [Interesting source]
Selected response from:

Carsten Behrend
Germany
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1verbindliche Mindestangaben gemäß Verordnung Nr.
irinaleven
4Minimalanforderungen an die Verbindlichkeit von Informationen gemäß Verordnung Nr.
Carsten Behrend


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Minimalanforderungen an die Verbindlichkeit von Informationen gemäß Verordnung Nr.


Explanation:
This does not seem to be a fixed accounting term, so I have tried a free translation as I get the point.

Here are some source which are in Czech, unfortunately.
business.center.cz/business/finance/ ucetnictvi/zaverka/priloha2.asp

www.souborpredpisu.cz/predpis.php?jmeno=ucetn14 [Interesting source]

Carsten Behrend
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
thank you!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verbindliche Mindestangaben gemäß Verordnung Nr.


Explanation:
sorry, my english is not so good as german or czech, I think the term means the minimal information about yourself you have to give, when you want to have a new bank account.

irinaleven
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Moser
8 hrs