KudoZ home » Czech to German » Engineering (general)

teplovodní rozvody

German translation: Warmwasserleitungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:teplovodní rozvody
German translation:Warmwasserleitungen
Entered by: marinka05

09:01 Sep 21, 2011
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Czech term or phrase: teplovodní rozvody
... a do podlah, stěn a stropů se zabudují el. kabely, rohože; teplovodní rozvody...
marinka05
Warmwasserleitungen
Explanation:
teplovodní rozvody v podlahách => Warmwasserleitungen im Fußboden
Selected response from:

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Grading comment
Děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Warmwasserleitungen
Edgar Baradlai
4Heizleitungen
Torsten Haeusler


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Heizleitungen


Explanation:
x

Torsten Haeusler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Warmwasserleitungen


Explanation:
teplovodní rozvody v podlahách => Warmwasserleitungen im Fußboden

Example sentence(s):
  • Eine Warmwasserleitung z.B. mit Zirkulation (wenn man um längere Strecken redet) hat min. 6 cm Durchmesser, wenn sie richtig gedämmt werden soll, dafür brauchts den entsprechenden Platz.

    Reference: http://www.baufachinformation.de/buchkapitel.jsp?sch=bsf02_1...
Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Děkuji!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler: es geht nicht nur um Heizung ...
2 mins
  -> Vielen herzlichen Dank.

agree  Milan Nešpor
14 mins
  -> Vielen herzlichen Dank.

agree  Jaroslava Křižková
1 hr
  -> Vielen herzlichen Dank.

agree  Vlasta Jiranová
2 hrs
  -> Vielen herzlichen Dank.

agree  Ivan Šimerka
6 hrs
  -> Vielen herzlichen Dank.