KudoZ home » Czech to German » Engineering (general)

tepelná pohltivost

German translation: Wärmeabsorptionsvermögen


11:42 Sep 21, 2011
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Czech term or phrase: tepelná pohltivost
Součinitel sálání a měrné tepelné pohltivosti
marinka05
German translation:Wärmeabsorptionsvermögen
Explanation:
aus dem technischen Wôrterbuch:
tepelná => Wärme-
pohltivost => Absorptionsvermögen
Selected response from:

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Wärmeaufnahmevermögen
Torsten Haeusler
5Wärmeabsorptionsvermögen
Edgar Baradlai
3Wärmeaufnahmefähigkeit
Milan Nešpor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wärmeaufnahmevermögen


Explanation:
x

Torsten Haeusler
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomáš Tatíček: um nicht zu vergessen: spezifisches Wärmeaufnahmevermögen!
9 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Wärmeaufnahmefähigkeit


Explanation:
-aufnahmevermögen
- absorbtionsfähigkeit

Milan Nešpor
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 15

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wärmeabsorptionsvermögen


Explanation:
aus dem technischen Wôrterbuch:
tepelná => Wärme-
pohltivost => Absorptionsvermögen

Example sentence(s):
  • Mittels Boden-, Wand-, oder Deckenheizung wird die Wärme direkt in die Strukturmasse eingespeist. Diese Struktur weist durch ihre ausgeprägte Speicherfähigkeit ein grosses Wärmeabsorptionsvermögen auf.

    Reference: http://books.google.com/books?id=H7tUkC2cDT8C&pg=PA313&lpg=P...
Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12