KudoZ home » Czech to German » Medical (general)

Jinan dvoulaločný

German translation: r Ginkgo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Czech term or phrase:Jinan dvoulaločný
German translation:r Ginkgo
Entered by: Pavel Rieger

12:30 Nov 21, 2013
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Příloha k dokumentu Arthromedicus
Czech term or phrase: Jinan dvoulaločný
Jinan dvoulaločný přispívá k duševní rovnováze. (Jedná se mi o německý název)
Díky!
Jana Vladarova
r Ginkgo
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Pavel Rieger
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2r GinkgoPavel Rieger
5Gingkobaum Echter
Edita Pacovska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
r Ginkgo


Explanation:


Pavel Rieger
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alpia: ja klar
0 min
  -> Děkuji.

agree  Jaroslava Křižková
3 mins
  -> Děkuji.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gingkobaum Echter


Explanation:
Latinsky Gingko biloba

Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20