Dospávací pokoj

German translation: Überwachungszimmer, Überwachungseinheit

Czech to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Lékařská zpráva
Czech term or phrase: Dospávací pokoj
Pacientka ve stabil. stavu předána na dospávací pokoj.

Díky
Jana Vladarova
German translation:Überwachungszimmer, Überwachungseinheit
Explanation:
https://www.marien-krankenhaus.de/nach-der-operation.html
http://www.beckerklinik.de/aufenthalt/vor-und-nach-der-op/
Selected response from:

Milan Sochor
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Aufwachraum
Viola Mrusek
4Überwachungszimmer, Überwachungseinheit
Milan Sochor


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Überwachungszimmer, Überwachungseinheit


Explanation:
https://www.marien-krankenhaus.de/nach-der-operation.html
http://www.beckerklinik.de/aufenthalt/vor-und-nach-der-op/

Milan Sochor
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aufwachraum


Explanation:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aufwachraum

Viola Mrusek
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinaleven
3 hrs

agree  Jaromír Rux
8 hrs