KudoZ home » Czech to German » Other

navrhovatelka

German translation: Antragsteller

10:04 Oct 24, 2005
Czech to German translations [PRO]
Other
Czech term or phrase: navrhovatelka
Navrhovatelka (u rozvodového řízení/beim Scheidungsverfahren)
Katerina Skrivanova
German translation:Antragsteller
Explanation:
http://www.anwalt-opelka.de/Scheidungsantrag/scheidungsantra...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-10-24 10:09:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bzw. Antragstellerin
Selected response from:

ivo zika
Czech Republic
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Antragstellerin
Pro Lingua
5Antragsteller
ivo zika


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Antragsteller


Explanation:
http://www.anwalt-opelka.de/Scheidungsantrag/scheidungsantra...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-10-24 10:09:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bzw. Antragstellerin

ivo zika
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pro Lingua: Da es sich hier offensichtlich um eine Frau handelt, muss es Antragstellerin heißen.
1 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Antragstellerin


Explanation:
Die Gegenseite wäre dann der Antragsgegner


    Reference: http://www.jurawelt.com/gerichtsurteile/zivilrecht/olg/2095
Pro Lingua
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viola Mrusek
2 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Alice Hegrova
5 mins
  -> Danke

agree  xxxKlara Muscha
14 days
  -> Danke