KudoZ home » Czech to German » Other

kord

German translation: r Kord


08:48 Oct 22, 2001
Czech to German translations [Non-PRO]
Czech term or phrase: kord
Ist ein Name! ich möchte gerne seine Bedeutung wissen!
Blaha Sophie
German translation:r Kord
Explanation:
Der Ausdruck hat dieselbe Bedeutung in beider Sprachen.
Entweder der Kord wie die Waffe (r Fechtdegen) oder der Stoff (r Kord(samt),corduroy engl.)
Selected response from:

fcimmer
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2r Kord
fcimmer
4Degen
Carsten Behrend


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Degen


Explanation:
Fundstelle: Siebenschein Tschechisch-Deutsch

Carsten Behrend
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 20

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
r Kord


Explanation:
Der Ausdruck hat dieselbe Bedeutung in beider Sprachen.
Entweder der Kord wie die Waffe (r Fechtdegen) oder der Stoff (r Kord(samt),corduroy engl.)

fcimmer
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pro Lingua: eigentlich ok, aber in diesem Fall wahrscheinlich Degen.
28 days

agree  Anna Bittner
837 days

agree  leff
1033 days