kontant forfald

English translation: due in cash

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:kontant forfald
English translation:due in cash
Entered by: roguestate

21:27 Sep 20, 2011
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Bookkeeping
Danish term or phrase: kontant forfald
XXXXX fakturerer administrationsgebyr, kæde- og logistikbidrag hver måned til kontant forfald. Administrationsgebyr, kæde- og logistikbidrag beregnes begge som en nærmere aftalt procentdel af den fakturerede omsætning excl. moms, og er beskrevet i Samhandelsaftalens Bilag.

This is from contract provisioning general terms of trade between a retailer and supplier. I'm averse to accounting, and this little baby popped up in an otherwise "inoffensive" text.

Can anyone please help?

TIA
roguestate
due in cash
Explanation:
My sugg.
Selected response from:

Nikolaj Widenmann
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, It fits better in the context
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cash payment
rajagopalan sampatkumar
3due in cash
Nikolaj Widenmann


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
due in cash


Explanation:
My sugg.

Nikolaj Widenmann
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks, It fits better in the context

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cash payment


Explanation:
--

rajagopalan sampatkumar
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search