røroverdækning

English translation: tube cover

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:røroverdækning
English translation:tube cover
Entered by: Eliza-Anna

07:44 Apr 20, 2005
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / Farm machinery
Danish term or phrase: røroverdækning
Brugeren skal være opmærksom på at de forskrevne røroverdækninger fungerer i transport og arbejdsstilling i forbindelse med kraftoverføringsaksel.
Eliza-Anna
United Kingdom
tube cover
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pipe cover
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
3tube cover
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
røroverdækning
tube cover


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
røroverdækning
pipe cover


Explanation:
L&H landbrugsordbog

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search