funktionsudbud

English translation: "funktionsudbud" (Danish tender system, normally for maintenance, based on operational functionality)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:funktionsudbud
English translation:"funktionsudbud" (Danish tender system, normally for maintenance, based on operational functionality)
Entered by: Sven Petersson

02:14 Jan 9, 2002
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Construction work
Danish term or phrase: funktionsudbud
Udbudsmaterialet er udformet som funktionsudbud, hvor det forudsættes at underentreprenøren færdigprojekterer på basis af tegninger.
Margit Pehrsson (X)
"funktionsudbud" (Danish tender system, normally for maintenance, based on operational functionality
Explanation:
There does not seem to excist any established translation of "funktionsudbud". Suggest you write:

... "funktionsudbud" (Danish tender system, normally for maintenance, based on operational functionality) ....
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4selection of functions
Mats Wiman
4"funktionsudbud" (Danish tender system, normally for maintenance, based on operational functionality
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"funktionsudbud" (Danish tender system, normally for maintenance, based on operational functionality


Explanation:
There does not seem to excist any established translation of "funktionsudbud". Suggest you write:

... "funktionsudbud" (Danish tender system, normally for maintenance, based on operational functionality) ....


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1738
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selection of functions


Explanation:
I'm sure Sven is right, but I suggest you put an asterisk after the expression, donning Sven's explanation


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 70




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search