avancesats

English translation: rate of profit / profit rate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:avancesats
English translation:rate of profit / profit rate
Entered by: lone (X)

15:00 Apr 5, 2005
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Danish term or phrase: avancesats
Customers pay according to the price list or on "avancesats"
logan
rate of profit / profit rate
Explanation:
Hope this helps1
Selected response from:

lone (X)
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks Lone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rate of profit / profit rate
lone (X)
4profit margin rates
Suzanne Blangsted (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profit margin rates


Explanation:
my suggestion - Svenssons oekonomiske ordbog

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rate of profit / profit rate


Explanation:
Hope this helps1


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/rate-of-profit
lone (X)
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Thanks Lone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
49 mins
  -> Mange tak, Sven!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search