datareduktion

English translation: data reduction (systems)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:datareduktion
English translation:data reduction (systems)
Entered by: Charlesp

07:28 Nov 27, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Danish term or phrase: datareduktion
datareduktion systems
Charlesp
Sweden
data reduction (systems)
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5data reduction (systems)
Sven Petersson
4data reduction
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
data reduction (systems)


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data reduction


Explanation:
According to L&H IT dict.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-11-27 07:39:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.drscorp.com/

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search