Finansbogføring af varelager

English translation: Financial inventory accounting

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Finansbogføring af varelager
English translation:Financial inventory accounting
Entered by: Barbara Østergaard

10:59 Jul 1, 2003
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
Danish term or phrase: Finansbogføring af varelager
Eksekvering af kørsler til finansbogføring af varelager.

Står som et selvstændigt punkt i opremsningen af fordele v. et nyt økonomisstyringssystem.
Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Financial inventory accounting
Explanation:
Masser af Google-hits.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2003-07-01 11:26:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Brugervejledning: http://www.dla.mil/dlaps/samms/m7000.2/guide.asp
Selected response from:

Christina Clark
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak igen Christina - og til jer andre!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Financial inventory accounting
Christina Clark
4stocks/stocks-in-trade accounting
Helen Johnson
4financial entry of inventory
lone (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
financial entry of inventory


Explanation:
Måske kan du bruge dette?




    Reference: http://www.ucop.edu/ucophome/policies/acctman/i-581.html
lone (X)
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Financial inventory accounting


Explanation:
Masser af Google-hits.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2003-07-01 11:26:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Brugervejledning: http://www.dla.mil/dlaps/samms/m7000.2/guide.asp

Christina Clark
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tak igen Christina - og til jer andre!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted (X)
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stocks/stocks-in-trade accounting


Explanation:
If you need UK English..


    own experience
Helen Johnson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search