stamdata

English translation: master data

12:18 Apr 9, 2005
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Danish term or phrase: stamdata
Enter "stamdata" in the field indicated above.
logan
English translation:master data
Explanation:
Se reference.
Selected response from:

Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2master data
Barbara Østergaard
4basic data
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
master data


Explanation:
Se reference.


    Reference: http://www.it-leksikon.dk
Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dinny
20 mins

agree  Suzanne Blangsted (X)
46 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basic data


Explanation:
:o)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2005-04-09 12:52:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cse.dk/kf/kf_aktie_stamdata?p_stockid=stock.kf.DK...

QED

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search