Rtudg.

English translation: interest expense(s)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Rtudg.
English translation:interest expense(s)
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

05:18 Sep 28, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Tax estimation
Danish term or phrase: Rtudg.
Rtudg. bank

(Just an item, no context)
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
interest expense(s)
Explanation:
renteudgift(er)
Selected response from:

Eva Harbo Andersen
Denmark
Grading comment
Thank you Eva.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Renteudgift(er) = interest paid
Edward Herrera
1 +2interest expense(s)
Eva Harbo Andersen


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interest expense(s)


Explanation:
renteudgift(er)

Eva Harbo Andersen
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you Eva.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Simonsen
5 mins

agree  Susanne Rosenberg
12 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Renteudgift(er) = interest paid


Explanation:
Same expansion as Eva, but a different focus and expression - as in interest paid out by the bank.

Edward Herrera
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search