Vandkreds

English translation: water circuit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:vandkreds
English translation:water circuit
Entered by: Charles Ek

10:09 Mar 12, 2015
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Engineering (general) / -
Danish term or phrase: Vandkreds
Automatik for vandkreds.

Dokumentet handler om installering af køleanlæg.
Helle B
water circuit
Explanation:
See the link for examples.
Selected response from:

Charles Ek
United States
Grading comment
Tak :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4water circuit
Charles Ek
1water circulation
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
water circulation


Explanation:
....would be my best guess

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 131

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water circuit


Explanation:
See the link for examples.


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/nz65ag8
Charles Ek
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Tak :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search