driftserfaringer

English translation: operational experience

16:51 Mar 30, 2012
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Biosystems
Danish term or phrase: driftserfaringer
Der skal foreligge en redegoreise for driftserfaringer samt en fejistatistik for mollen.
Mel Willetts (X)
Sweden
English translation:operational experience
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-03-30 17:03:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: operating experience
Selected response from:

Malberg
Denmark
Grading comment
thank you Malberg
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in-service experience
tihomir
3operational experience
Malberg


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in-service experience


Explanation:
...

tihomir
Iceland
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operational experience


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2012-03-30 17:03:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: operating experience

Malberg
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you Malberg




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search