Pasrør

English translation: adapter tube

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:pasrør
English translation:adapter tube
Entered by: Sven Petersson

13:48 Apr 3, 2005
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Piping
Danish term or phrase: Pasrør
Kontekst: Konceptet erstatter grenrør og pasrør.
... ved nogen hvad et pasrør er/hvordan det oversættes?
Dziadzio
adapter tube
Explanation:
From "passe".

:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you Sven ;0)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4adapter tube
Sven Petersson
4ducts
Suzanne Blangsted (X)


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ducts


Explanation:
branch pipes and ducts

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adapter tube


Explanation:
From "passe".

:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you Sven ;0)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search