fremføring

English translation: routing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:fremføring
English translation:routing
Entered by: stephen mewes

09:09 Mar 28, 2006
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Danish term or phrase: fremføring
Netdisponenten ønsker på en effektiv måde at finde ledig kapacitet til fremføring af det aktuelle kredsløb.
stephen mewes
United Kingdom
routing
Explanation:
I think this is what you need.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2006-03-28 10:01:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On second thoughts, I think delivery is probably better in this context.
Selected response from:

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4feed // feeding
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
4routing
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
routing


Explanation:
I think this is what you need.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2006-03-28 10:01:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On second thoughts, I think delivery is probably better in this context.

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feed // feeding


Explanation:
L/H informatik-ordbog

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search