Anlaegsprojekt

English translation: System project

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Anlaegsprojekt
English translation:System project
Entered by: stephen mewes

12:17 Mar 29, 2006
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Danish term or phrase: Anlaegsprojekt
Klynge ”Fysik”
De beskrevne klasser er for klynge ”Fysik”:
• Anlaegsprojekt
• Belaegningsarter
• Bel-art-grup
• Bloktraadning
• Delanlaeg
• Delkabelanlaeg
• Delkabel-delanl

Not sure if these should be translated.
stephen mewes
United Kingdom
System project
Explanation:
in IT, it question is about systems
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5System project
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
5Construction project
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Construction project


Explanation:
x

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
System project


Explanation:
in IT, it question is about systems

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search