flueben

English translation: tick

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:flueben
English translation:tick
Entered by: Margit Pehrsson (X)

22:28 Feb 5, 2002
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
Danish term or phrase: flueben
Hvis værdierne ikke er overholdt vises et rødt udråbstegn. Hvis værdierne er i orden vises et grønt flueben.
Margit Pehrsson (X)
tick
Explanation:
Check out URL below, if you can, it shows an example. ("flueben" higlighted in yellow").
Selected response from:

Gavin Weakley
Denmark
Grading comment
Brilliant - thanks for prompt assistance.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4check mark
Yngve Roennike
4tick
Gavin Weakley


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tick


Explanation:
Check out URL below, if you can, it shows an example. ("flueben" higlighted in yellow").


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:CpfzVDFUCJ8C:www.wintip...
Gavin Weakley
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Brilliant - thanks for prompt assistance.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
check mark


Explanation:
is more prevalent in the US.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search