Opgørelse af indkomst

English translation: income account/statement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Opgørelse af indkomst
English translation:income account/statement
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

14:59 Dec 10, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Danish term or phrase: Opgørelse af indkomst
Opgørelse of indkomst (personlig indkomst)
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
income account/statement
Explanation:
or 'revenue account' for a company
Selected response from:

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Grading comment
Thank you Diarmuid.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tax statement
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
2income account/statement
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
income account/statement


Explanation:
or 'revenue account' for a company

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thank you Diarmuid.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tax statement


Explanation:
IRS requires annual tax statements for all income

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search