OPKL

English translation: (Danish) Act on the Collection of Direct and Indirect Taxes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:OPKL
English translation:(Danish) Act on the Collection of Direct and Indirect Taxes
Entered by: stephen mewes

14:54 Feb 13, 2013
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Danish term or phrase: OPKL
Afgiftsperiode

Afgiftsperioden er måneden efter lov om afgift af lystfartøjsforsikringer. Se OPKL § 2, stk. 1.
stephen mewes
United Kingdom
(Danish) Act on the Collection of Direct and Indirect Taxes
Explanation:
OPKL = opkrævningsloven, også kaldet lov om opkrævning af skatter og afgifter m.v.
Selected response from:

Christina Kjaergaard
Denmark
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(Danish) Act on the Collection of Direct and Indirect Taxes
Christina Kjaergaard
3Tax Collection Act (Opkrævningsloven)
Diarmuid Kennan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tax Collection Act (Opkrævningsloven)


Explanation:
.

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Danish) Act on the Collection of Direct and Indirect Taxes


Explanation:
OPKL = opkrævningsloven, også kaldet lov om opkrævning af skatter og afgifter m.v.

Example sentence(s):
  • Straffebestemmelse i opkrævningsloven, OPKL § 17

    Reference: http://www.skat.dk/SKAT.aspx?oID=1919792&chk=203608
    https://www.retsinformation.dk/Forms/r0710.aspx?id=134265
Christina Kjaergaard
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search