RD

English translation: diagnostic radiology

11:38 Aug 8, 2015
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Abbreviations
Danish term or phrase: RD
The X-ray diagnoses are listed but the heading is RD.
tinaparelius
Canada
English translation:diagnostic radiology
Explanation:
diagnostic radiology

sources:

in English:

Diagnostic Radiology - Radiology Regional Center
https://radiologyregional.com/radiologyregional/index.php?.....
Diagnostic radiology is the field of medicine that uses imaging exams and procedures to diagnose a patient. In any form of medical care, diagnostic radiology ...

Diagnostic Radiology and Nuclear Medicine | University of ...
umm.edu/programs/diagnosticrad
Jun 15, 2015 - The Department of Diagnostic Radiology and Nuclear Medicine provides comprehensive diagnostic imaging and treatment services throughout ...

Home > Diagnostic Radiology | Yale School of Medicine
radiology.yale.edu/
Since then, Yale Diagnostic Radiology (YDR) at Yale University\'s School of Medicine has developed into a pre-eminent academic teaching facility where cutting ...

Diagnostic Radiology Residency Program
www.radiology.ucsf.edu › Education › Residency Programs
The Department of Radiology and Biomedical Imaging offers the highest ranking clinical training programs in diagnostic radiology in the country. The program ...

in Danish:

Specialeplan for diagnostisk radiologi - Sundhedsstyrelsen
https://sundhedsstyrelsen.dk/.../diagnostisk-radiologi
Feb 27, 2014 - Kort specialebeskrivelse. Diagnostisk radiologi omfatter vejledning, udførelse og vurdering samt efterfølgende konferering med henvisende ...

Diagnostisk radiologi - sundhed.dk
https://www.sundhed.dk/.../diagnostisk-radiologi/
Alment · Arbejds-og miljømedicin · Dermatologi · Diagnostisk radiologi · Columna cervicalis, billeddiagnostik af · Columna lumbalis, billeddiagnostik af ...

Speciallæge i diagnostisk radiologi - Rigshospitalet
https://www.rigshospitalet.dk/.../diagnostisk/radiologis...
Speciallægeuddannelsen i Diagnostisk Radiologi tager 5 år, 1 år i introduktionsstilling og 4 år i hoveduddannelsesstilling. Hoveduddannelsen indebærer ...

Radiologi - Den Lægelige Videreuddannelse - Region Syd
www.videreuddannelsen-syd.dk › Forside › Speciallæge
Diagnostisk radiologi er præget af en meget hurtig teknologisk udvikling, specielt vedrørende invasive procedurer, ultralyd-, MR- og CT- skanning, digitaliseret ...
Selected response from:

andres-larsen
Venezuela
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Röntgen diagnose
David Connor
1diagnostic radiology
andres-larsen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Röntgen diagnose


Explanation:
not needed

David Connor
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 89

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
diagnostic radiology


Explanation:
diagnostic radiology

sources:

in English:

Diagnostic Radiology - Radiology Regional Center
https://radiologyregional.com/radiologyregional/index.php?.....
Diagnostic radiology is the field of medicine that uses imaging exams and procedures to diagnose a patient. In any form of medical care, diagnostic radiology ...

Diagnostic Radiology and Nuclear Medicine | University of ...
umm.edu/programs/diagnosticrad
Jun 15, 2015 - The Department of Diagnostic Radiology and Nuclear Medicine provides comprehensive diagnostic imaging and treatment services throughout ...

Home > Diagnostic Radiology | Yale School of Medicine
radiology.yale.edu/
Since then, Yale Diagnostic Radiology (YDR) at Yale University\'s School of Medicine has developed into a pre-eminent academic teaching facility where cutting ...

Diagnostic Radiology Residency Program
www.radiology.ucsf.edu › Education › Residency Programs
The Department of Radiology and Biomedical Imaging offers the highest ranking clinical training programs in diagnostic radiology in the country. The program ...

in Danish:

Specialeplan for diagnostisk radiologi - Sundhedsstyrelsen
https://sundhedsstyrelsen.dk/.../diagnostisk-radiologi
Feb 27, 2014 - Kort specialebeskrivelse. Diagnostisk radiologi omfatter vejledning, udførelse og vurdering samt efterfølgende konferering med henvisende ...

Diagnostisk radiologi - sundhed.dk
https://www.sundhed.dk/.../diagnostisk-radiologi/
Alment · Arbejds-og miljømedicin · Dermatologi · Diagnostisk radiologi · Columna cervicalis, billeddiagnostik af · Columna lumbalis, billeddiagnostik af ...

Speciallæge i diagnostisk radiologi - Rigshospitalet
https://www.rigshospitalet.dk/.../diagnostisk/radiologis...
Speciallægeuddannelsen i Diagnostisk Radiologi tager 5 år, 1 år i introduktionsstilling og 4 år i hoveduddannelsesstilling. Hoveduddannelsen indebærer ...

Radiologi - Den Lægelige Videreuddannelse - Region Syd
www.videreuddannelsen-syd.dk › Forside › Speciallæge
Diagnostisk radiologi er præget af en meget hurtig teknologisk udvikling, specielt vedrørende invasive procedurer, ultralyd-, MR- og CT- skanning, digitaliseret ...

andres-larsen
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search