besøgsrejse

English translation: visit

12:35 Jul 31, 2007
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Other / -
Danish term or phrase: besøgsrejse
hjemrejser kan ændres til besøgsrejser for familie
Helle B
English translation:visit
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(family) visit trip
Sven Petersson
3 +1visit
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visit


Explanation:
.

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William [Bill] Gray
1 min

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(family) visit trip


Explanation:
besøgsrejser for familie => family visit trips

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Fauble
11 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search