behandlingsforløb

English translation: course of treatment /treatment procedure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:behandlingsforløb
English translation:course of treatment /treatment procedure
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

16:50 Jan 21, 2008
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
Danish term or phrase: behandlingsforløb
Priser og behandlingsforløb
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
course of treatment
Explanation:
fra medicinordbogen.dk.
Selected response from:

Peter Adolph
Grading comment
Thank you Peter.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3course of treatment
Peter Adolph
4treatment procedure
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
course of treatment


Explanation:
fra medicinordbogen.dk.

Peter Adolph
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you Peter.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Andersen
2 mins
  -> thanks, Christine!

agree  Mette Melchior
4 hrs
  -> tak!

agree  Derringdo
19 hrs
  -> tak!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
treatment procedure


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search