Så må jeg ind i mellem sådan vægte...

English translation: Then once in a while I will have to kind of weigh....

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:Så må jeg ind i mellem sådan vægte...
English translation:Then once in a while I will have to kind of weigh....
Entered by: xxxlone

21:12 Jan 30, 2003
Danish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Danish term or phrase: Så må jeg ind i mellem sådan vægte...
report
quincey
United Kingdom
Then once in a while I will have to kind of weigh....
Explanation:
Hope this helps!
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Then once in a while I will have to kind of weigh....
xxxlone
4Once in a while I have to size up...
Susanne Rosenberg
4It makes me think...
Charlotte Langbeen


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Then once in a while I will have to kind of weigh....


Explanation:
Hope this helps!


    x
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 763

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
11 mins
  -> Mange tak!

agree  Dan Schioenning Larsen
17 mins
  -> Mange tak Dan!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It makes me think...


Explanation:
Just another suggestion.

Charlotte Langbeen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 163

3 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Once in a while I have to size up...


Explanation:
Just another suggestion

Susanne Rosenberg
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 70




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search