at udtegne

English translation: plotted

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:at udtegne
English translation:plotted
Entered by: Derringdo

14:09 Apr 23, 2005
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
Danish term or phrase: at udtegne
digital maps

"Ændringen er udtegnet" Erased? Carried out?
Derringdo
United Kingdom
plotted
Explanation:
http://www.medvale.demon.co.uk/weather/charts.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 16 mins (2005-04-23 15:26:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here is a better one showing plotted - http://www.ndt-ed.org/EducationResources/CommunityCollege/Ul...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 4 mins (2005-04-23 18:14:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I mean it should read: changes are plotted
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Grading comment
Tak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plotted
Suzanne Blangsted (X)
3mapped
Pia Walker


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plotted


Explanation:
http://www.medvale.demon.co.uk/weather/charts.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 16 mins (2005-04-23 15:26:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here is a better one showing plotted - http://www.ndt-ed.org/EducationResources/CommunityCollege/Ul...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 4 mins (2005-04-23 18:14:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I mean it should read: changes are plotted

Suzanne Blangsted (X)
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Tak

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mapped


Explanation:
since it is maps - this would do

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs 36 mins (2005-04-24 12:46:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You might want to think about \'logged\' too
Pia

Pia Walker
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search