samtaleterapeut

English translation: Conversational Therapist

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:samtaleterapeut
English translation:Conversational Therapist
Entered by: John Geary

12:14 Jan 4, 2011
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Psychology / therapy
Danish term or phrase: samtaleterapeut
"for udgifterne til samtaleterapeut (hypnotisør/NLP_master)"
"haft et forløb hos en samtaleterapeut"

Er der nogen der kan hjælpe med den rigtige terminologi?
MVH
John
John Geary
Conversational Therapist
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1speech therapist
sebalekri
3 +1Conversational Therapist
Diarmuid Kennan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Conversational Therapist


Explanation:
.

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Fauble
25 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
speech therapist


Explanation:
It just is...

sebalekri
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much for your help


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted (X): absolutely correct
3 days 17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search