afledte behov

English translation: derived need

16:53 Apr 3, 2005
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
Danish term or phrase: afledte behov
Sentence:

Det afledte behov bliver nedarvet gennem styklistens hierarki, som giver behovet for komponenter på nederste niveau.
logan
English translation:derived need
Explanation:
Der er også mange eksempler på Google.
Selected response from:

Marianne Ajana
Denmark
Grading comment
Thanks! That was it! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3derived need
Marianne Ajana
5derived needs
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
derived need


Explanation:
Der er også mange eksempler på Google.


    Reference: http://www.isil.org/resources/lit/causes-aggression.html
Marianne Ajana
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks! That was it! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson: You beat me with one minute! KudoZ to you!
1 min

agree  Suzanne Blangsted (X)
28 mins

agree  Shaun Friel
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
derived needs


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search